01 · Services

Practical AI for Quebec SMBs

Stop losing your evenings to tasks that AI can handle for you.

I'm Daniel, an AI automation practitioner based in Montreal. In one call, I identify the 3 to 5 tasks costing you the most time, and show you which to automate first.

You leave with a plan, not with another tool to learn.

15 minutes. No commitment. In French or English.

Montreal-based practitioner. Every system I recommend, I have implemented myself first.

PackagesCAD
AI Snapshot$250 CAD
AI Blueprint$750 CAD
AI Build$2,000+ CAD
LanguagesFR | EN
02·Sound familiar?

You are not alone.

Sound familiar?
  • Repetitive tasks stealing hours from your week, every week.
  • Generic ChatGPT outputs that don't fit your actual business context.
  • Competitors moving forward with AI while you scroll through YouTube tutorials.
  • Budget too small for a big consulting firm, but too valuable to ignore AI entirely.
03·Your consultant

Daniel Valiquette, AI consultant based in Montreal

QC
Daniel Valiquette
AI Consultant, founder of MapleLine Ventures

I build real AI systems for real businesses. Not prototypes. Not PowerPoint decks. Automations that run in production and do the work every single day.

I replaced 40+ hours of manual work per week with systems I built myself. Those learnings are documented in 3 practical guides for solopreneurs and SMBs.

When I work with a client, I don't arrive with a generic framework. I arrive with precise questions, analyze your actual processes, and deliver recommendations specific to your business.

Based in Montreal, I work with SMBs across Quebec and Canada.

AI consultant based in Montreal, QC · MapleLine Ventures

04·Packages

Choose your starting point.

CAD
AI Snapshot
$250 CAD
Fixed fee
  • 90-minute AI diagnostic session
  • Written action plan
  • Time savings estimate
  • Tailored tool recommendations
Book a Snapshot →
AI Build
$2,000+ CAD
Project-based pricing
  • Custom implementation of 2 to 3 automations
  • Complete turnkey setup
  • Team training included
  • Full documentation
  • 60 days support included
Discuss a Build →

Prices in Canadian dollars. Applicable taxes extra (GST/QST).

05·Process

How it works.

Process
01
Discovery call

15 free minutes to understand your situation, your needs, and see if we are a good fit. No pressure, no commitment.

02
Analysis and recommendations

I analyze your real processes, identify the best AI opportunities for your context, and deliver a concrete action plan.

03
Concrete deliverables

You leave with an actionable document: action plan, roadmap, tool recommendations, or operational automations depending on the package chosen.

06·Frequently asked questions

Your questions, answered.

FAQ
I primarily work with SMBs of 1 to 50 employees and solopreneurs. If you have repetitive processes and want to save time, we can probably work together.
No. You don't need any technical background. My role is to guide you and translate the possibilities into concrete actions adapted to your reality.
Both. I am fully bilingual. We can work in the language of your choice, and deliverables can be prepared in whichever language you prefer.
The guides are self-serve resources designed for you to move forward at your own pace. Consulting is personalized: I analyze your specific business and give you recommendations tailored to your situation.
For the AI Snapshot, you receive your action plan within 48 hours of the session. For the AI Blueprint, allow 5 to 7 business days. For the AI Build, full implementation generally takes 2 to 4 weeks depending on complexity.
Yes. I work with SMBs across Quebec, in person in Montreal and the North Shore, and via video call for the rest of the province and Canada.
Yes. I am based in Montreal and meet clients in person across the greater Montreal area. For SMBs outside Montreal, I work via video call with the same deliverables and follow-up quality.
My packages are fixed and transparent: AI Snapshot at $250 CAD (90-minute diagnostic, action plan in 48h), AI Blueprint at $750 CAD (full audit, 30/60/90-day roadmap), and AI Build starting at $2,000 CAD for custom implementation. Applicable taxes extra.
07·Tools
Prefer to do it yourself? Our practical guides give you the tools to implement AI at your own pace.
Browse the guides →
08·Frequently asked questions

Ready to move your business forward?

A 15-minute call is all it takes to know if we are a good fit. Free, no pressure, in French or English.

Book your free call → →
09
Tools Services Privacy Terms Unsubscribe Contact
Built by Daniel Valiquette, founder of MapleLine Ventures.
© 2026 MapleLine Ventures. All rights reserved.